Legal Terms


PRIVACY POLICY

BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA guarantees compliance with the current legislation on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, Of 21 December, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD.

Use of this site implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

COLLECTION, PURPOSE AND DATA PROCESSING

BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending e-mail or completing the forms included in the website. In this sense, BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA will be considered as responsible for the data collected by means previously described.

In turn, BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA informs users that the purpose of processing the collected data includes: attention to requests made by users, inclusion in the agenda of contacts, provision of services and management of business relationship.

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as processing of personal data.

COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a manager Of treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data will be carried out to the third party when BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA has the express consent of the user.

USER RIGHTS

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, gives the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

As long as the user data are processed by BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

To use the exercise of these rights, the user must send written information, providing documentation proving his identity (ID or passport), to the following address: BURJASSOT INMOBILIARIA, avda. Ausias March nº 42 under Burjassot (Valencia). Said communication must reflect the following information: name and surnames of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized. In such case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.